Legal Notice

andriveau 035

1. Publisher Info

Publisher: Archives Généalogiques Andriveau
Publication director : Cécile Andriveau
Co-editor: Matthieu Andriveau
Webmaster: Cyrille Prenat / Cristina Turiel

2. Credits

Content Management Tool: WordPress
Site design and realization: Agence PouiPouiDesign
Accommodation: OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix (FRANCE) – Fax : (+33) 8 203 203 63

3. Copyright

The Publisher owns this website.
All content made or made available on this site, including, but not limited to, text, graphics, photographs, illustrations and software is the property of the Publisher, the licensees and content providers .

Except as expressly provided in this publication concerning a specific file, document or excerpt, the Publisher hereby grants the right to view, store and reproduce copies of this publication for your personal use.

You agree, however, to comply with the French laws on personal data, industrial protection, copyrights, press and communication, as well as international treaties and agreements in this field and related fields .

Accordingly, you are prohibited from:
Reproduce in whole or in part for the purpose of selling, distributing, transmitting, publishing and communicating in any form whatsoever the data or works protected by the copyright attached to the work or data reproduced without the prior written consent of the holder Of the copyright in the work or data reproduced;
Reuse any information for commercial or advertising purposes;
Enter data on this site that modifies or is likely to change the content or appearance of the data or works on this site.
The copyright notice must be visible on each copy of the publication whether the publication is used in whole or in part.

All rights to copyrights remain the property of the owner.

3.1. Reproduction on electronic media

The reproduction of all or part of this site on an electronic medium is authorized subject to the addition in a clear and legible way of the source (http://www.nomdusite.fr) and the mention “Rights reserved”.
The information used must only be used for personal, associative or professional purposes; Any use for commercial or advertising purposes is excluded.

3.2. Creating links to www.nomdusite.fr

The site authorizes the establishment of a hypertext link pointing to its content, provided that it does not use the deep linking technique, that is to say that the pages of the site (http: //www.nomdusite.fr) must not be nested inside the pages of another site, but accessible through the opening of a window, mention the source that will point through a hypertext link directly on the content The information used must only be used for personal, associative or professional purposes, any use for commercial or advertising purposes is excluded.

Warning ! This authorization shall not apply to websites disseminating information of a polemical, pornographic or xenophobic nature or which may, to a greater extent, affect the sensitivity of the greatest number.

The Publisher disclaims all responsibility for the privacy practices and policies of the sites to which we may be linked by hypertext links and undertake to read them.

4. Scope of Content

The information contained on the site is solely the responsibility of its author and can not engage the responsibility of the Publisher.

The Publisher makes no warranty, express or implied, and assumes no responsibility for the use of this publication.

In no event shall the Publisher or any third party involved in the creation of this site be liable to or be liable to any user or any other party for any direct or indirect, special, special or consequential damages arising out of the use of Site or other hyperlinked site, including lost profits, business interruption, loss of programs or other data of the user’s information management system or other , Even if the Publisher is expressly informed that damage is possible. Your connection to any other external site is at your sole risk.

The Publisher makes no warranty as to the quality, accuracy, timeliness, order or completeness of the information or documents on this site, and is under no obligation to update these informations.

The other documents are presented for information purposes and can not bind the Publisher.

5. Protection of personal data

No personal information is collected without your knowledge

No personal information is disclosed to third parties.

This treatment is referenced in the list maintained by the Data Protection Correspondent designated by ……… .. (Name of the study), in accordance with the law “Informatique et Libertés” of 6 January 1978 as amended.

5.1. Statistical data

To access certain features of the site, information may be requested, such as your e-mail address, contact details etc …

This personal information collected online is intended for the Publisher only and for non-commercial purposes. They are kept for a period of 12 months.
We reserve the right to disclose personal information if required by law or if action is required for the processing of claims.

This information first allows you to process your eventual request, and is used to establish the user profile, to personalize our website and to adapt it to your particular interests.

Since online forms are always filled out voluntarily, you are free to refuse to fill out an online form. However, if you choose not to fill it out, some services will not be provided to you.

5.2. Connection data

The site connection data (log files) are used only for the security of the site (detection of possible intrusions) and to estimate the general frequentation of the site (example: the most visited sections). This connection data is kept for a year to allow us to establish annual statistics of attendance and then they are destroyed.

5.3. Non-Persistent Cookies

• What is a cookie?

A “cookie” is a small block of data sent by a web server and stored on the hard disk of your computer.

• Why do we use cookies?

The cookies we use do not identify you. They just let us memorize the characteristics of a user. This is important because we have subscribers who can navigate between the public part of the web and the paid one, which is reserved for them. The cookie here will allow a subscriber to switch from one service to another without having to re-enter his or her password several times.

• Our cookies are not persistent.

As soon as you leave our website, the cookie we have generated will disappear from the hard disk of your computer.
Our goal is not to recognize your machine during your subsequent consultations.

• You can refuse cookies, our site will remain accessible to you.

By modifying the options of your browser, you can ask to be notified when activating a cookie, or to refuse the set of cookies. If you choose the latter option, our website will remain accessible to you, but if you subscribe, your navigation will be less comfortable.

You can oppose the registration of cookies or be warned before accepting cookies, by configuring your computer as follows:

For Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0 and 7.0:
1. Select the “Tools” menu, then “Internet Options” (or “Internet Options”).
2. Click on the “Confidentiality” tab
3. Select the desired level using the cursor or click the “Advanced” button to customize your cookie management.

For Firefox:
1. Select the “Tools” menu> “Options”
2. Click on the “Privacy”
3. section “Cookies”

For Netscape 6.X and 7. X:
1. Select the “Edit” menu> “Preferences”
2. Click on “Confidentiality and Security”
3. section “Cookies”

For Netscape Communicator 4.X:
1. Select the “Edit” menu> “Preferences”
2. Click the “Advanced”
3. section “Cookies”

For Opera 6.0 and beyond:
1. Select the “File” menu> “Preferences”
2. Privacy Policy

5.4. Permission to access

In accordance with the Act of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you have the right to access and rectify personal data concerning you. If you want to exercise this right, simply write to the Data Protection Protection Correspondent at contact@axil-consultants.fr.

In accordance with our principles, these data are never transferred to third parties for commercial or marketing reasons. The Publisher undertakes contractually to ensure the strictest confidentiality of the data thus entrusted, unless judicial injunction.

5.5. Broadcast list

E-mail addresses collected as part of the mailing list are used only for sending one-time alerts.

6. Photo credits

Add to cart Rights: Archives Généalogiques Andriveau

Royalty Free: No

7. Concerns

If you believe that the Editor has not complied with the above, please let us know by sending a letter to the following address: communication@andriveau.fr We will then identify and correct the problem.

8. Changes to Terms and Conditions

The Publisher may at any time modify the present by updating this site. These changes are binding and we recommend that you consult this site regularly to read the current terms and conditions.

2 If you wish to manage the rights of access and rectification of your clients, it will be necessary to indicate your contact details